The H-1B visa is one of the more popular nonimmigrant visas available, designed to allow employers in the United States to recruit and employ foreign professionals in “specialty” occupations for a limited duration of time. In total, H-1B visa holders are allowed to legally work and live in the United States for up to 6 consecutive years.

To be eligible for H-1B status, foreign nationals must possess at least a bachelor’s degree or its equivalent. This requirement can be satisfied by having a 3 year degree in addition to 3 years of relevant post-graduate work experience.

Naples

Main Office

Vanderbilt Galleria
9045 Strada Stell Court
Fourth Floor
Naples, Florida 34109

View Office

Old Naples

Downtown Office

370 12th Avenue South
#100
Naples, Florida 34102
 

View Office

Bonita Springs

Estero Office

North Bay Village
26381 S. Tamiami Trail
Unit 136
Bonita Springs, Florida 34134

View Office