The L visa is beneficial for companies that operate in multiple countries and the L-1 visa program was designed for intracompany transfer employees seeking to work in the United States.

The L-1 visa program is not available to all employees. Only executives and managers or employees with unique knowledge of the employer’s products, services or operations can qualify. L-1 visa authorizations are initial valid for 3 years, or 1 year if the employee is opening a new office, but they are renewable for increments of 2 years and for a maximum of 7 years for L-1A holders and maximum of 5 years for L-1B holders. Immediate family members may enter and live in the United States under L-2 visas and are eligible for work authorization during their stay.

Naples

Main Office

Vanderbilt Galleria
9045 Strada Stell Court
Fourth Floor
Naples, Florida 34109

View Office

Old Naples

Downtown Office

370 12th Avenue South
#100
Naples, Florida 34102
 

View Office

Bonita Springs

Estero Office

North Bay Village
26381 S. Tamiami Trail
Unit 136
Bonita Springs, Florida 34134

View Office